Interactive Blend Privacy Policy

Who are we?

Interactive Blend a small media agency, helping SMB advance online. In Todays era keeping up with technology takes a lot of time and patience, we are here to ease that burden. We have a dedicated team of experts, ready to help your business with the best and most vital pieces of technology, needed to keep you secure and competing for that top spot.

Interactive Blend is committed to protect your personal information. If you provide any information, we will use your information in line with the laws regarding the safeguarding of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998.

How we use your information

Interactive Blend will use your information to use as a reference in regards to the services enquired about. We will use your personal information to contact you when enquiry has been submitted through contact forum. Will also use your information to improve the website and enhance user experience.

You can read more about how we use cookies on our cookie Policy Page
Cookie Policy

Will we share your personal information with anyone else?

Interactive Blend will not disclose any personal information to anyone else without your prior consent.
Access To Your Personal information Under Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to request a copy of all personal information that Interactive Blend holds about you. All personal information request will be charged with a standard fee of £10 and require 2 pieces of identification. We will use wise efforts to allocate or delete personal information about you on our files. Please address request and question about this Privacy Policy to; info@InteractiveBlend.co.uk

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time, so you may wish to check this Policy before submitting any personal information to Interactive Blend. The date of the recent changes will appear in this section. If you do not agree with any of the new changes please do not continue to use Interactive Blend website. This Privacy Policy Notice was updated on 5th August 2014.